PAS Staff
Principal
Lauren Overton
loverton@philasd.org
Assistant Principal
Tiffany Talbert
tsettles@philasd.org
Counselor
Theresa Knight
tknight@philasd.org
K12 Partnership Manager
Ann Kreidle
kreidlea@upenn.edu
School Nurse
Natanya Gornstein
ngornstein@philasd.org
Executive Secretary
Anjannette Bullock
abullock@philasd.org
Student Support Staff & Intervention Teachers
Literacy Coach
Melissa Trusty
mntrusty@philasd.org
ESL Teacher
Tia Larese
tlarese@philasd.org
Math SBTL
Ashley Umberger
aumberger@philasd.org
Special Education Teacher
Alexis Adorno
agadorno@philasd.org
Teacher Leader – Student Support
Tarik Johnson
tjohnson3@philasd.org
Special Education Teacher
Darlene Schaffer
dkschaffer@philasd.org
Social Work Supervisor
Beth Clauss
bclauss@upenn.edu
Speech
Building Substitute Teacher
Carla Gibson
Kindergarten
RM 230
Dawnmarie Hackett-Clemmons
dhackettclemmons@philasd.org
RM 231
Erica Koplove
ekoplove@philasd.org
RM 233
Nina Willbach
nwillbach@philasd.org
RM 234
SaMya Bennefield
sbennefield@philasd.org
1st Grade
RM 131
Kate Sharp
mkodonnell@philasd.org
RM 133
Lisa Lapina
llapina@philasd.org
RM 134
Natalie Danett
ndanett@philasd.org
2nd Grade
RM 117
Kathleen Naughton
knaughton@philasd.org
RM 118
Keya Brame
kbrame@philasd.org
RM 119
Niki Wenigmann
nwenigmann@philasd.org
3rd Grade
RM 108
Lauren Hibbs
lhibbs@philasd.org
RM 109
Noga Newberg
Nnewberg@philasd.org
RM 110
Matti Freiberg
mfreiberg@philasd.org
4th Grade
RM 201 (4A)
Charles Foster
chfoster@philasd.org
RM 209 (4B)
Matt Hunn
mehunn@philasd.org
RM 210 (4C)
Maria Ottinger
mapalaitis@philasd.org
5th Grade
RM 217 (5A)
Maxwell HIbbard
mhibbard@philasd.org
RM 218 (5B)
Ginneh Dickenson
gdickenson@philasd.org
RM 219 (5C)
Amy Kurland
akurland@philasd.org
Middle School
Math
RM 309
Rochelle Johnson
rljohnson@philasd.org
Math
RM 310
David DiMatties
dmdimatties@philasd.org
Literacy
RM 310
Jeannette Moon
jmoon@philasd.org
Literacy
RM 319
Julie Mikolajewski
jamikolajewski@philasd.org
Science
RM 301
Stephanie Kearney
skearney@philasd.org
Social Studies
RM 318
Terrence Maguire
tmaguire@philasd.org
Specialists
Art
RM 308
Leila Lindo
Lnfalcon@philasd.org
Music
RM 106
Erica Zimmer
ezimmer@philasd.org
Physical Education
GYM
George Armstrong
gearmstrong@philasd.org
IMC/Library
IMC
Javaha Ross
jross2@philasd.org
SEL
RM 208
Kate Severino
kseverino@philasd.org
Technology
B28
Lisa Gilday
Lmetzger@philasd.org
Instrumental Music/Band
Walter Bechtold
wbechtold@philasd.org
Instrumental Music/Strings
Ashley Vines
avines@philasd.org
Student Support Staff
Shaun Simmons
Anna Barnes
Deidre McBride
Shaterra Godwin
Nicole Brown-Talley
School Climate Staff
Marquita Rustin
George Bellwoar
Marie Hicks
Angel Sams
Lutfun Nahar
Building Engineer & Custodial Staff
Building Engineer
Andy Bland
abland@philasd.org
Custodial Staff
Nicole Paurette
Custodial Staff
Rob Sowell
Custodial Staff
Anthony Peel
Custodial Staff
Wayne King
Custodial Staff
Tom Sansbury
Cafeteria & Food Services
Food Services Manager
Atiya Robinson
arobinson7@philasd.org
Food Services
Deborah Rustin
Food Services